Help

ALERT

To observe recommended social distancing measures in response to the current public health crisis, MCLE programs will be presented via webcast through April 2021. Circumstances permitting, in-person programming will resume in summer 2021.
MCLE OnlinePass subscribers: Check our COVID-19 OnlinePass Subscriber Resource Page for daily updates.

MCLE SCHOLAR-MENTORS

Each year, MCLE recognizes with its Scholar-Mentor Awards four outstanding individuals who have "raised the bar" through their career-long contributions to continuing legal education and exceptional service to the legal profession by volunteering their time and expertise to MCLE programs and publications. These awards are presented throughout the year at annual conferences or other programs in the practice areas relevant and meaningful to the recipients.

Select Year and Scholar Mentor
Select Year and Scholar Mentor
  • 2019–2020
    • Donald R. Lassman
    • Melissa F. Langa
    • Eileen M. Hagerty
  • 2018–2019
    • J. W. Carney, Jr.
    • Jaclyn L. Kugell
    • Hon. Angela M. OrdoƱez
    • Thomas P. Jalkut
  • 2017–2018
    • Joseph F. Agnelli, Jr.
    • Leo J. Cushing
    • Catherine F. Downing
    • Donald G. Tye
  • 2016–2017
    • Amy M. Karp
    • Hanson S. Reynolds
    • Joseph P.J. Vrabel
    • Richard M. Zielinski
  • 2015–2016
    • Gene D. Dahmen
    • Hon. R. Marc Kantrowitz
    • Hon. Anthony R. Nesi
    • Peter Wittenborg
  • 2014–2015
    • Christa A. Arcos
    • David A. Hoffman
    • Christopher G. Mehne
    • Andrew C. Meyer, Jr.
  • 2013–2014
    • Richard C. Allen
    • James S. Bolan
    • Gregor I. McGregor
    • Constance V. Vecchione
  • 2012–2013
    • Edward M. Bloom
    • Ruth A. Dillingham
    • Stan Goldman
    • Eric P. Hayes
  • 2011–2012
    • Hon. Paula M. Carey
    • Stephanie Page
    • Peter M. Rosenblum
    • Hon. Joseph L. Tauro
  • 2010–2011
    • Hon. Margot Botsford
    • Paul M. Kane
    • Hon. Patti B. Saris
    • Mary H. Schmidt
  • 2009–2010
    • Hon. Edward M. Ginsburg
    • Martin R. Healy
    • John O. Mirick
    • Nancy S. Shilepsky
  • 2008–2009
    • Cathleen L. Bennett
    • Hon. Paul A. Chernoff
    • Donald N. Freedman
    • Emily S. Starr
  • 2007–2008
    • Virginia F. Coleman
    • Linda S. Fidnick
    • Hon. John M. Greaney
    • Stanley Keller
Back to Volunteer Page
Previous Next